sister-2005
  Startseite
  Archiv
  Gedichte die meine gefühle beschreiben
  Gemischte Lieder
  Für mein besten Freund
  Für mein Schatz
  No Angels Sontexte
  Songtexte von Sandy
  Über Sandy
  Nachwuchs für die No Angels
  Über When the Angels swing DVD
  No Angels Abschiedskonzert
  Sandy Flirtet mit Usher
  Konzertkritik der No Angels
  Trennung der No Angels
  Newsübersicht der No Angels
  Trenungsgerücht der No Angels
  Die No Angels
  No Angels im Legoland Deutschland
  Sprüche für alles
  Bilder
  Sandy´s Tatoos
  My Nichte
  My Friends and Me
  My Dogs
  Pics
  About Me
  My Friends
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

   Angela´s Blog
   my blog chris
   my blog juli und krissy

http://myblog.de/sister-2005

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Say it again


I thought love it had passed me bay
forgot to linger
then suddenly I don´t know why
it all seemed clearer

Only three words long
You meant everyone
I know
(I got your message baby)
Play it on and on
like my favorite saong

Refrain:
Say it again
Saying that I´m the only one
Say it again
Baby I´m on my way back home
and I´m feeling like I´m flying
on the wind
(like I´m flying on the wind)
all you got to do is
tell me that again

Slowly but sure I take a breath
pinch myself harder
(never say never)
sometimes we need a little faith
there lies the answer

Only three words long
everyone so strong
I got your message baby
(and it´s three months old still I play
it on and on)
nothing gets me down when I hear
that sound

Reafrain:
Say it again...


Used to feel like I was
tattered and torn
just a little love worn
(just a littel love worn)
and it´s such a lonely place to be

(say it,say it ,say it)
for a lttel while I thought that I was afraid
to find
(what mybe had be)
I just wanna hear you say it again
(I just wanna hear you sav it)

Refrain: Say it again....


Tell me

There's so many things I wanna say
There's so many thoughts inside of me
But my Words can't seem to find a way
I can see you're changing more and more
Acting like you didn't do before
I see you're slipping away but I don't wanna
Loose you

[Bridge]
I would do anything for us to remain
'Cause I know that we can make it last
To be true I don't wanna loose you

[Chorus]
Tell me that you love me from the Heart
And nothing in the World can tear us apart
Tell me that we'll be together
The Rest of our lives Baby now and forever
Tell me that you still believe in everlasting
Love
And we always be together, now and forever

Baby take a look inside yourself
Am I the one you see or someone else
Baby please be true you've got to let me
Know
Tell me what to do to make you sure
'Cause I don't wanna feel this insecure
You've got to give me a sign
'Cause I don't wanna loose you

[Bridge]

[Chorus]

Remember all the Promises we made
Remember all the Words we used to say
That an open Heart can always find a way
What would it take from me to make you realize
And I know that we can make it last
To be true I don't wanna loose you

[Chorus]




Unexpected


[phone call]
sandy: unexpected -> lachen

(uhh..)

I've never has a sign above my head
Saying walk all over me
Once I leave I don't regret
The things I did
And I like strange relationships
I rely on me, myself and I
If I lose my way
So what, I tried? (I tried..)
Are you still interested?

Wouldn't want you breathing
Down my neck
Expect horizontally
Even I'm not sure of what comes next
I let it flow naturally (oh yeah..)
The party goes where I go
Mad, bad, and dangerous to know (to know..)
Can you handle it?

So before you get to know me
Open wide your dirty mind
Who knows where it could lead
If you leave a little room
For the unexpected
The more you get to know me (know me..)
You'll wonder how you lived without it
Take all the love that you need
But leave a little room
For the unexpected

(dont you know that i want you.. dont you know that ..
unexpected... dont you know
that i want you..)

I live my life in overdrive
Put the needle in the red
All my senses working overtime
Got a crazy kinda zen
Step inside, new rules apply
If you're ready just call me tonight
we dont let it go..

So before you get to know me
Open wide your dirty mind (dirty mind!)
Who knows where it could lead
If you leave a little room
For the unexpected
The more you get to know me (know me..)
You'll wonder how you lived without it (unexpected..)
Take all the love that you need
But leave a little room
(sandy .. support manuell)
For the unexpected

Sie schauen sich in die Gesichter doch sie glauben es nicht
sie wissen das sie Augen haben doch sie trauen ihnen nicht (ohh..)
das hier is kein Benefiz.. das ist der Sandy shit..
der brennt kauf oder lad's dir auf dein Handy shit..
lois Kings und ich schieß auf den jungen.. dies is gelungen!
HOMEGIRL rief nach den jungen.. und -
tut nicht so als kennt ihr sie nicht.. aber das sind sandy und
manuell sie rocken protzen
family shit! (yeah..)
und wenn ihr jetzt nix mehr zum scherzen habt.. ganz schön
laut das viele überraschen
kriegen Herzinfarkt.. dreht es auf - gibbet mehr im club
wenn das ding nicht mehr
manuellsen ist dann kommt [..] leave's alone.. oder sing
nicht so 'nen scheiß denn du
brauchst nicht zum recall zu kommen .. nun jetzt is deine ex
weg du weißt sie ist im
bett (wer?)
ALSO: EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED!

So before you get to know me
Open wide your dirty mind
Who knows where it could lead
If you leave a little room
For the unexpected
The more you get to know me (know me..)
You'll wonder how you lived without it
Take all the love that you need
But leave a little room
For the unexpected

Just so you know
I'm fire without smoke
I'm bass without buzz
Let's see how low we can go
Wherever ever we land
Its out of you hands
So many beautiful things
You cant control

unexpected... yeah...

So before you get to know me
You'll wonder how you lived without it
Take all the love that you need
But leave a little room
For the unexpected

So before you get to know me
You'll wonder how you lived without it
Take all the love that you need
But leave a little room
For the unexpected

unexpected.. (Manuell: Feel's so good baby!)
But leave a little room for the uenxpected..

Manuell: BREAK IT




Unnatural Blond


I check myself in the mirror now
I'm liking what I see (mhh)
No more missunderstandings
No they no how
I'm all roud up and I gotta be free (yeah)

Keep my cool but I'm hot
Got my finger on the spot
Cause I know who I am

Unnatural blonde
I know what you thinking
I haven't no more
Don't make it real good
I'm natural high
Thats what im feeling
And I got what it takes
I dont care what you make it

Got my soul got my heart
Got my figure and I'm spark
Cause I know who I am

Keep my cool but I'm hot
Got my finger on the spot
'Cause I know who I am ('cause I'm)

Unnatural blonde
I know what you thinking
I haven't no fun
Don't make it real (real) good
I'm natural high (I'm natural high yeah!)
And I got what it takes
I don't care what you make it

Unnatural blonde
I know what you feeling
I'm haven't no more (every feel so good)
Don't make it real (real) good
I'm natural high (I'm natural high yeah!)
And I got what it takes
I don't care what you make it

Unnatural blonde
I know what you feeling
I'm haven't no more (every feel so good)
Don't make it real (real) good
I'm natural high (I'm natural high yeah!)
And I got what it takes
I don't care what you make it

And I got what it takes
I don't care what you make of it



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung